Clear the cooking smoke. Skip the install.

A 95 CFM countertop range hood. Plugs into a standard outlet, no ducts.

Shop now · $109.99 $129.99 Save $20.00

1800W induction. Plug in and cook.

Works with any pan a magnet sticks to. No installation.

Shop now · $89.99 $129.99 Save $40.00

Warms your feet, not the whole room.

300W under-desk foot warmer. Plugs into a standard 120V outlet, no installation.

Shop now · $94.99 $119.99 Save $25.00

Hood and cooktop. One complete kit.

Range hood + induction cooktop + extra filters, in one order.

Shop the kit · $169.97 $229.97 Save $60.00
  • Free U.S. shipping on $79+
  • Arrives in 1–3 business days
  • 6 to 12-month warranty
  • Rated 4.6 from 376 reviews

Shop TUCO

  • Portable Range Hood

    $109.99$129.99 Save $20.00
    • 14.7 in tall, 4.9 lb. Sits next to your stove on the counter.
    • Covers one burner. Not a replacement for a built-in hood.
    • Plugs into a standard outlet. 6 carbon filters included.
    Shop now
  • Portable Induction Cooktop

    $89.99$129.99 Save $40.00
    • Works with any pan a magnet sticks to.
    • 1800W on a standard 120V outlet. No gas, no installation.
    • 14.5 x 11.5 in. ETL certified, with auto shut-off and child lock.
    Shop now
  • The Complete Kitchen Kit

    $169.97$229.97 Save $60.00
    • Includes the range hood, the induction cooktop, 6 extra carbon filters and an extra base filter.
    • Free U.S. shipping, arrives in 1–3 business days.
    Shop now
  • Electric Foot Warmer

    $94.99$119.99 Save $25.00
    • Low-profile, 4.3 in tall. Made to live under your desk.
    • Continuous or Pedal Mode. Warm air all day, or only while you press.
    • Plugs into a standard 120V outlet. No installation, 43 in cord.
    Shop now

By the numbers

95 CFM of airflow, right next to the pan3,600 RPM top speed, 3 speeds at 50–65 dB5-layer filter with dishwasher-safe components95 CFM of airflow, right next to the pan3,600 RPM top speed, 3 speeds at 50–65 dB5-layer filter with dishwasher-safe components
4.9 lb range hood, 14.7 in tall1800W induction on a standard 120V outlet140–450°F cooktop temperature range4.9 lb range hood, 14.7 in tall1800W induction on a standard 120V outlet140–450°F cooktop temperature range
Portable Range Hood, Ductless Countertop Kitchen Exhaust Fan

Made for kitchens without a hood

Apartments, rentals, RVs and dorms.

Feature Tuco Installed hood
Installation None Professional installation
Ducts Not needed Required
Moves with you Yes No
Rentals, RVs and dorms Yes Depends
Price $109.99 Varies
Shop the range hood

How the range hood works

  1. 1

    Place it next to your stove

    14.7 in tall, 4.9 lb. Sits next to your stove on the counter.

  2. 2

    Plug it in

    Plugs into a standard outlet. No ducts, no install.

  3. 3

    Pick a speed

    3 speeds up to 3,600 RPM, at 50–65 dB.

  4. 4

    Clean up

    The base filter goes in the dishwasher. 6 carbon filters included.

Why TUCO

No ducts, no installPlug in and cookETL certified induction cooktopNo ducts, no installPlug in and cookETL certified induction cooktop
Free U.S. shipping on $79+1–3 business days to your door6 to 12-month warrantyFree U.S. shipping on $79+1–3 business days to your door6 to 12-month warranty
Portable Induction Cooktop

Induction without a new stove

1800W of induction heat that plugs into a regular outlet.

Feature Tuco Electric stove
Power Standard 120V outlet 240V circuit
Installation None Professional installation
Moves with you Yes, 6.4 lb No
Rentals, RVs and dorms Yes Depends
Price $89.99 Varies
Shop the cooktop

How the cooktop works

  1. 1

    Plug it in

    1800W on a standard 120V outlet. No installation.

  2. 2

    Use a magnetic pan

    Works with any pan a magnet sticks to.

  3. 3

    Set the heat

    From 140 to 450°F.

  4. 4

    Take it with you

    14.5 x 11.5 in, 6.4 lb.

How the foot warmer works

  1. 1

    Put it under your desk

    Low-profile, 4.3 in tall.

  2. 2

    Plug it in

    Standard 120V outlet. No installation, 43 in cord.

  3. 3

    Pick a mode

    Continuous Mode or Pedal Mode.

  4. 4

    Warm up

    A few minutes to reach full heat. Warms your feet, not the whole room.

See it in action

Portable Range Hood, Ductless Countertop Kitchen Exhaust Fan
Portable Induction Cooktop
Portable Range Hood, Ductless Countertop Kitchen Exhaust Fan
Portable Range Hood, Ductless Countertop Kitchen Exhaust Fan
PIC Portada.jpg
Portable Range Hood, Ductless Countertop Kitchen Exhaust Fan
Portable Range Hood, Ductless Countertop Kitchen Exhaust Fan
Portable Range Hood, Ductless Countertop Kitchen Exhaust Fan
PIC Portada.jpg
Portable Induction Cooktop
Portable Range Hood, Ductless Countertop Kitchen Exhaust Fan

Questions, answered

Does the range hood need installation?

No. There are no ducts and nothing to install. It sits on the counter next to your stove and plugs into a standard outlet.

Can it replace a built-in range hood?

No. It is designed for 1 burner and made for kitchens without a range hood. It is not a replacement for a built-in hood.

How do I clean it?

The components are dishwasher-safe, the base filter goes in the dishwasher and the oil cup is easy to clean. 6 carbon filters are included.

Which pans work on the induction cooktop?

Any pan a magnet sticks to. It runs at 1800W on a standard 120V outlet, from 140 to 450°F.

How fast is shipping?

Free U.S. shipping on orders of $79 or more. Orders arrive in 1–3 business days.

What warranty do you offer?

A 6-month limited warranty on the range hood and a 12-month limited warranty on the induction cooktop.